Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem
| 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Tennis court | Spa and relaxation Turkish bath Jacuzzi |
| On-site Dining Restaurant | Child-friendly Children's play area Game room | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Aquiraz, stay at the spacious 105 m² Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem Aquiraz, which is just 1.8 km from the Beach Park and within 20 minutes' walk of the Vila Azul do Mar. Providing a Turkish steam room, a Jacuzzi, and a sauna, the apartment is situated in the immediate vicinity of the Mercadinho Areia Branca.
Sea Blue Village is just 1.7 km from this apartment.
Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem features views of the sea and includes a balcony and a sitting area with air conditioning. Enhancing your comfort, a shower can be found at the accommodation. Furthermore, hairdryers and towels is available.
The apartment offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully equipped kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. The area surrounding the property offers a variety of activities, including surfing.
- Local attractions
- Iracema Statue1.1 km
- Porto das Dunas Beach1000 m
- Eolic Wind Park4574 km
- Barraca Tadeu Beach3216 km
- beach park2.9 km
- Praia do Porto das Dunas3268 km
- Airports
- Pinto Martins - Fortaleza International Airport23 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
- Tennis court
Services
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem?
Guests of this spacious Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Beach Park, placed nearly a 20-minute walk away. Other sights are Sea Blue Village (1.7 km) as well as Vila Azul do Mar (1.8 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem?
A stay at Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem begins at $105. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem?
At this spacious Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem provide?
On-site, guests of Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem can relax with a Jacuzzi and a sauna. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation?
This accommodation is composed of 105 square meters. - ❓
Does Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Portamaris Resort - Apartamento Luxo By Carpediem features a swimming pool.